Baseball Alberta Life Members


is presented to a long time member who has materially aided in the formulating and furthering the cause of Baseball Alberta.

2016 Dan Rude (Edmonton) 2015 Doug Bassett (Elk Point)
2014 Dave Ball (Northeast Zone) 2013 Ed Ewasiuk (St. Albert)
2012 Jim Edwards (Peace River) 2011 Keith Van de Keere (Barrhead)
2010 N/A 2009 Carl Linden (Grande Prairie)
2008 Pat Gartner (Fort Saskatchewan) 2007 Rina & Randy Boon (Red Deer)
2006 Paul Riopel (St. Albert) 2005 Don Kadatz (Beaumont)
2004 Terry Murphy (Edmonton) 2003 Ted Derpack (Spruce Grove)
George Laskey (Bruderheim)
2002 Chuck Keller (Westlock)
Murray Steeves (Red Deer)
2001 Wally Footz (Edmonton)
Dave Plotsky (Sherwood Park)
2000 Rick Kampjes (Beaumont) 1999 Dan Westman (Leduc)
Phyllis Pannebaker (St. Albert)
1998 Larry Bradenberg (Fort Saskatchewan)
Robert Thompson (Sherwood Park)
1997 Dale Pearn (Sherwood Park)
Grace Long (Calgary)
1996 Ross Speers (Sherwood Park)
Robert O'Brien (Barrhead)
1995 Hugh Kellough (Red Deer)
Rex Schneider (Taber)
1994 Don Cody (Calgary)
Warren Smith (St. Albert)
1993 Walter Cleland (Bow Island)
1992 Robert White (Edmonton) 1991 Dennis Pipella (Sherwood Park)
1990 Harold Knight (Irricana) 1989 Horace Chapman (Erskine)
Al Chapman (Erskine)
Ron McCartney (Calgary)
1988 Ron Hayter (Edmonton)
Orest Babiuk (Edmonton)
1987 Murray Service (Calgary)
Peter Salisny (Spruce Grove)
1986 Joe Goshko (Vegreville)
Clarence Metzger (Beiseker)
1985 Les Long (Edmonton)
Mildred & Elmer Schiekle (Provost)
1984 John Jackson (Westlock)
Nick Shmyrko (Waskatenau)
1983 Dave Millar (Peace River)
Al Wilson (Edmonton)
1982 Ben Tooth (St. Albert)
Gordon Bligh (Langenburg)
1981 Joe Lebeuf (Wanham)
Paul Hargas (Warburg)
1980 Delmar Glaser (Medicine Hat)
Alex Tait (Thorsby)
1979 Doris Taylor (Pincher Creek)
Vic Mah (Edmonton)
1978 Harold Sommerville (Carstairs)
Harold Tate (Calgary)
1977 Larry Smith (Lethbridge)
Mike Tanne (Lethbridge)
1976 Fred Skakum (Westlock)
Angus Murray (Edmonton)
1975 Gordon Taylor (Drumheller)
Gordon Hacking (Taber)
1974 Ted Rudd (Lethbridge)
Jim Rattlesnake (Hobbema)
1973 J.D. Edwards (Edmonton)
George Behm (Edmonton)
1972 E. Gagsteter (Rosedale)
Fred Lupul (Edmonton)
1971 Andy Pisko (Lethbridge)
Jim McAdie (Edmonton)
1970 Ray Hannaford (Wildwood)
Harvey Doherty (Westlock)
1969 Earl Samis (Edmonton)
Ted Tyrkalo (Wildwood)

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.