2012 Girls/Women's Team Alberta


Women's Open Division (3-3)

Bronze Medal

Women's Open Team West (0-4)

Player Roster Player Roster
# Name Hometown # Name Hometown
1 Paige Wakefield St. Albert 3 Alexa Eykelbosh Edmonton
3 Bradi Wall Swift Current, SK 7 Paige Sintal Archerwill, SK
4 Shelby Gordon Calgary 15 Carly Pockett Regina, SK
7 Shayla Shahsavar Saskatoon, SK 16 Brittany Price Fredericton, NB
8 Rayna Miller Calgary 17 Chelsea Wicks Saskatoon, SK
9 Melissa Armstrong Saskatoon, SK 18 Lacey Jurke Maidstone, SK
10 Brandy Buxton Coronation 19 Jenna Hillman Windsor, ON
11 Heidi Northcott Rocky Mountain House 20 Taylor Luchanski Lethbridge
12 Nicole Luchanski Edmonton 22 Sierra McCormick Lethbridge
14 Meagan Cornelssen Grande Prairie 26 Larah Smith Nanton
21 Carmen Agar Emerald Park, SK 27 Blake Robertson Grande Prairie
24 Emily Ward Calgary 29 Karli Reeve Yorkton, SK
28 Tara Sliwkanich Fort Saskatchewan      
44 Samantha Ostrom Calgary      
Coaching Staff Coaching Staff
  Head Coach Paul Gerlach   Head Coach Nathan Bourassa
  Assistant Coach Derek Cockroft   Assistant Coach Ken Wall

Bantam Girls (2-3)

Player Roster
# Name Hometown
1 Alexa Eykelbosh Edmonton
3 Kelly Harke New Sarepta
4 Megan McPhail St. Albert
7 Samantha Day Calgary
8 Amanda Allen Rocky Mountain House
10 Shaelyn Mitchler Rocky Mountain House
15 Alexis Harle Rockyview
17 Sydney McAvoy Edmonton
20 Dominique Boudreau Drayton Valley
21 Morgan Lindstein Calgary
26 Torrie Craig Clive
32 Kelsey Lalor Red Deer
35 Larah Smith Nanton
45 Kayla Lavik Calgary
Coaching Staff
  Head Coach Fred Wedgewood
  Assistant Coach Dwayne Lalor

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started