2006 Girls/Women's Team Alberta


Women's Open Division (2-4)

Silver Medal

Bantam Girls (4-1)

Gold Medal

Player Roster Player Roster
# Name Hometown # Name Hometown
  Nicole Luchanski Edmonton   Jessie Anderson Edmonton
  Kimberlee Paul Edmonton   Rachel Caputo Edmonton
  Bryn DeGraw St. Albert   Rachel Cody Calgary
  Pamela Fox Sherwood Park   Meagan Cornelssen Grande Prairie
  Kaley Gilham Red Deer   Shelby Gordon Calgary
  Heather Northcott Clive   Kristen Heisler Heisler
  Paige Kreeft Lethbridge   Alyisha Martin Calgary
  Samantha Ostrom Calgary   Kendra Miller Taber
  Melissa Armstrong Saskatoon, SK   Heidi Northcott Rocky Mountain House
  Randi Biro Mistatim, SK   Royal Richardson Rocky Mountain House
  Janice Halls Surrey, BC   Rebecca Schidlowsky Calgary
  Amanda Asay Prince George, BC   Tara Sliwkanich Fort Saskatchewan
  Bev Northcott Clive   Paige Wakefield St. Albert
  Catryn Rasmussen Camrose   Emily Ward Calgary
        PJ Wells Edmonton
        Kandi Wyatt Rocky Mountain House
Coaching Staff Coaching Staff
  Head Coach Sheen Bromley   Head Coach Chris James
  Assistant Coach Bev Northcott   Assistant Coach Harold Northcott
  Assistant Coach Pat Gilham   Assistant Coach Allen Wells
        Assistant Coach Darrin Kutschinsky

Bantam Girls Host (1-4)

Pee Wee Girls

Player Roster Player Roster
# Name Hometown # Name Hometown
  Stephanie Barranoik Edmonton   Janelle Froehler Red Deer
  Jamie Bryan Grande Prairie   Sheridan Takahara Fort Saskatchewan
  Shaylin Deleeuw Grimshaw   Rachelia Pawluk St. Albert
  Alex Dunn Grande Prairie   Melissa Woolley St. Albert
  Richelle Eden-Wards Dawson Creek   Kaitlyn Ewasiuk St. Albert
  Courtney Gogorich St. Albert   Rayna Miller Calgary
  Lissa McTaggart Grande Prairie   Taylor Sakon Calgary
  Kristen Melmoth Grande Prairie   Hannah Murdoch Calgary
  Maria Paccagnan Sherwood Park   Vanessa Lindsay Calgary
  Amanda Patteson Grande Prairie   Teagan Bogensberger Calgary
  Danielle Perreault Wembley   Katlyn Hurlbert Calgary
  Kolby Peterson Beaverlodge   Kendra Russell Edmonton
  Alex Robinson Grande Prairie   Sarah Starr Grande Prairie
  Jamie Rycroft Grande Prairie   Jayme Rycroft Grande Prairie
  Jerlyn Rycroft Grande Prairie   Emma Keane Morinville
  Clara Tucker Grande Priarie   Mary Schidlowsky Calgary
  Taylor Zwack Spruce Grove      
Coaching Staff Coaching Staff
  Head Coach Carl Linden   Head Coach Doug Starr
  Assistant Coach Jerald Rycroft   Assistant Coach Doug Murdoch
  Assistant Coach Devin Linden   Assistant Coach Staci Petryshen
  Assistant Coach Bev McTaggart   Assistant Coach Heather Northcott

Upcoming Events


Mar. 07, 2020 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Girls Baseball Clinic
Lacombe
AGES 7 - 12 Lacombe (7-12) - March 7, 2020 - 10:00am - Noon Lacombe Composite High School, (5628 56 Avenue Lacombe, ...

read more »


Mar. 07, 2020 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM

Girls Baseball Clinic
Lacombe
AGES 13+ Lacombe - March 7, 2020 - 10:00am - Noon Lacombe Composite High School, (5628 56 Avenue Lacombe, Alberta) Register ...

read more »


Mar. 22, 2020 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM

Girls Baseball Clinic
Calgary
Calgary (ages 7-12) March 22, 1:00 - 2:30pm Absolute Baseball Academy, Calgary Register at: www.albertagirlsbaseball.ca or ...

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started