2019 Baseball Alberta Provincial Championships


Jul. 24, 2019


Baseball Alberta is proud to announce the host locations for the 2019 Provincial Championships.

Please tune in to this page for updates for those tiers that do not yet have confirmed hosts. 

Thanks to our members for stepping forward to host the biggest weekends of the year for our athletes.

11U 'A' 

 

DATE

 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I July 19 - 21

St. Paul

CHAMPION: SWEMBA White Sox - McGillivray 

TIER II July 19 - 21

Leduc

CHAMPION: Red Deer Triple A Electric Braves

TIER III

July 19 - 21

Thorsby

CHAMPION: Acme Red Sox

TIER IV July 19 - 21

Parkland

CHAMPION: Eckville Eagles

 

11U 'AA'

DATE 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I August 2 - 4

Sherwood Park

CHAMPION: Parkland Twins Blue

TIER II - A August 2 - 4

Drayton Valley

CHAMPION: St. Albert Cardinals Red

TIER II - B August 2 - 4

Sherwood Park

CHAMPION: Southwest Edmonton White Sox Black

TIER III August 2 - 4

Fort McMurray

CHAMPION: Camrose Cougars Royal

TIER IV July 26 - 28

Oyen

CHAMPION: Stettler Storm

TIER V July 26 - 28

Okotoks

CHAMPION: Parkland Twins White

TIER VI July 26 - 28

Fort Saskatchewan

CHAMPION: Edmonton Padres Orange

TIER VII July 26 - 28

St. Albert

CHAMPION: Strathmore Reds 2

 

13U 'A'

 

DATE

 

HOST LOCATION 

TIER I July 19 - 21

Manning

CHAMPION: Manning Comets

TIER II July 19 - 21

Parkland

CHAMPION: SWEMBA White Sox

TIER III July 19 - 21

Leduc

CHAMPION: Vermilion Reds

TIER IV July 19 - 21

Edson

CHAMPION: Camrose Cougars

 

 

13U 'AA'

DATE 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I August 2 - 4

St Albert

CHAMPION: Innisfail Hawks

TIER II August 2 - 4

St Paul

CHAMPION: Clive Red Sox

TIER III August 2 - 4

Barrhead

CHAMPION: Lacombe Dodgers

TIER IV July 26 - 28

Bonnyville

CHAMPION: Red Deer Braves 1

TIER V July 26 - 28

Fort Saskatchewan

CHAMPION: Castor Raiders

TIER VI July 26 - 28

Sherwood Park

CHAMPION: Sherwood Park Green

TIER VII July 26 - 28

Fort McMurray

CHAMPION: Red Deer Braves 2

 

13U 'AAA'

DATE 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I

July 26 - 28

August 3 - 4

Red Deer

CHAMPION: St. Albert Cardinals

 

15U 'A'

 

DATE 

 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I July 19 - 21

Fort St John

CHAMPION: Plamondon Mustangs

TIER II July 19 - 21

Marwayne

CHAMPION: Marwayne Huskies

TIER III July 19 - 21

Fox Creek

CHAMPION:  Olds Spitfires

 

15U 'AA'

DATE 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I August 2 - 4

Provost

CHAMPION: Castor Raiders

TIER II August 2 - 4

Calgary

CHAMPION: Parkland Twins Blue

TIER III August 2 - 4

Edmonton - South Jasper Place

CHAMPION: Okotoks Outlaws Orange

TIER IV July 26 - 28

Stettler

CHAMPION: Stettler Storm

TIER V July 26 - 28

Okotoks

CHAMPION:  Olds Spitfires 2

TIER VI July 26 - 28

Drumheller

CHAMPION: Drumheller

 

 

15U 'AAA'

DATE 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I August 2 - 4

Okotoks Dawgs

CHAMPION: Okotoks Dawgs Black

TIER II July 26 - 28

Sherwood Park

CHAMPION: Foothills Dawgs 14U

 

18U 'A'

 

DATE 

 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I July 19 - 21

Chestermere

CHAMPION: Elk Point Sox

 

18U 'AA'

DATE 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I August 2 - 4

St Albert

CHAMPION: Leduc Giants

TIER II August 2 - 4

Bonnyville

CHAMPION: Parkland Twins Blue

TIER III August 2 - 4

Fort Saskatchewan

CHAMPION: Chestermere Crushers

TIER IV July 26 - 28

Slave Lake

CHAMPION: Team Alberta Women

TIER V July 26 - 28

Lac La Biche

CHAMPION: Lac La Biche Lumberjacks

TIER VI July 26 - 28

Eckville

CHAMPION: Eckville Eagles

 

18U 'AAA'

DATE 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I August 2 - 4

Sherwood Park

CHAMPION:  St. Albert Cardinals

TIER II July 26 - 28

Fort McMurray

CHAMPION: Northern Lights

 

JUNIOR 'AAA'

DATE 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I August 3 - 5

Edmonton - NEZ

CHAMPION: Innisfail Merchants

 

SENIOR 'AA'

DATE 

HOST LOCATION

TIER I

August 17 - 18

to be confirmed

TBD

CHAMPION:  

 

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.